Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,816 answers

299,102 comments

396 users

Will Powerstar Pawan Kalyan face the same slump as last decade in delivering clean hit?

0 votes
102 views
Kushi [2001] & Jalsa [2008] = Clean Hit.
No clean Hit in the period between.

List of back to back non-Hits [2003 - 2007]






Last clean Hit was Attarintiki Daredi [2013] which again was an Industry Hit. [All time grosser & all time blockbuster.]

List of non clean Hit post 2013..




With poor reviews and word of mouth...
Source Link: andhraboxoffice.com
asked Jan 11 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (253,175 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He sjhould choose one between acting and politics and concentrate on that
He doesn't quite have the acting capabilities of his brother
So he should do some gud movies instead of routine stuff

answered Jan 11 by SSk Production Accountant (24,731 points)
selected Jan 15 by suhas
0 votes

Gabbar Singh and attarintiki daaredi are the only hits of pavan in last 10 years.
But see the blind following of the people.
Does not even posseses one skill ,still breaking first day records .
Seems like people are loving actors for their off screen achievements more than Their acting skills.

answered Jan 11 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (1,814 points)
...