Logging in Errors

Will Powerstar Pawan Kalyan face the same slump as last decade in delivering clean hit?

0 votes
92 views
Kushi [2001] & Jalsa [2008] = Clean Hit.
No clean Hit in the period between.

List of back to back non-Hits [2003 - 2007]






Last clean Hit was Attarintiki Daredi [2013] which again was an Industry Hit. [All time grosser & all time blockbuster.]

List of non clean Hit post 2013..




With poor reviews and word of mouth...
Source Link: andhraboxoffice.com
asked Jan 11 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,735 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He sjhould choose one between acting and politics and concentrate on that
He doesn't quite have the acting capabilities of his brother
So he should do some gud movies instead of routine stuff

answered Jan 11 by SSk Production Accountant (21,405 points)
selected 5 days ago by suhas
0 votes

Gabbar Singh and attarintiki daaredi are the only hits of pavan in last 10 years.
But see the blind following of the people.
Does not even posseses one skill ,still breaking first day records .
Seems like people are loving actors for their off screen achievements more than Their acting skills.

answered Jan 11 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Decorator (1,486 points)
...