Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,036 questions

251,716 answers

308,010 comments

396 users

Agnyaathavaasi 1st Day Total WW Collections. Non-Bahubali record. [ABO]

0 votes
202 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4167&cid=6&fid=5811
asked Jan 11 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,878 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So once again a day 1 record for pk
But the wom is disaster plus the last line
Numbers should have been even bigger considering the costs
The distributors are such big fools who pays whatever amount the producers ask
I mean big telugu films now a days have no chance of even breaking up bcoz of such high distribution price

answered Jan 11 by SSk Production Accountant (27,317 points)
selected Jan 14 by suhas

I think distributers should stop giving whatever crazy numbers producers are demanding​.
Pawan's highest grossing movie is 73cr of Attarnitiki Daredi, still they are buying his movie at 125cr, even with his last 2 movies are disasters.

0 votes

Had expected that opening will be more than bahubali.
Considering the price at which it has been sold & wom i think it is oncourse to be a flop.
Wom isn't good.
Opening isn't as per expectations.
Looks like even Trivikram can't give a hit to pawan.
So 3 back to back flops for pawan.

answered Jan 11 by Roman Production Designer (13,189 points)