Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
242 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4167&cid=6&fid=5811
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So once again a day 1 record for pk
But the wom is disaster plus the last line
Numbers should have been even bigger considering the costs
The distributors are such big fools who pays whatever amount the producers ask
I mean big telugu films now a days have no chance of even breaking up bcoz of such high distribution price

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
0

I think distributers should stop giving whatever crazy numbers producers are demanding​.
Pawan's highest grossing movie is 73cr of Attarnitiki Daredi, still they are buying his movie at 125cr, even with his last 2 movies are disasters.

0 votes

Had expected that opening will be more than bahubali.
Considering the price at which it has been sold & wom i think it is oncourse to be a flop.
Wom isn't good.
Opening isn't as per expectations.
Looks like even Trivikram can't give a hit to pawan.
So 3 back to back flops for pawan.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)