Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
255 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4167&cid=6&fid=5811
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So once again a day 1 record for pk
But the wom is disaster plus the last line
Numbers should have been even bigger considering the costs
The distributors are such big fools who pays whatever amount the producers ask
I mean big telugu films now a days have no chance of even breaking up bcoz of such high distribution price

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
selected by
0

I think distributers should stop giving whatever crazy numbers producers are demanding​.
Pawan's highest grossing movie is 73cr of Attarnitiki Daredi, still they are buying his movie at 125cr, even with his last 2 movies are disasters.

0 votes

Had expected that opening will be more than bahubali.
Considering the price at which it has been sold & wom i think it is oncourse to be a flop.
Wom isn't good.
Opening isn't as per expectations.
Looks like even Trivikram can't give a hit to pawan.
So 3 back to back flops for pawan.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)