Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,153 questions

243,897 answers


396 users

Padmavati now officially titled Padmaavat.

+2 votes
178 views asked Jan 11 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (251,120 points)
100% Accept Rate

The least we can do as a movie fraternity to SLB is keep calling it "Padmavati". It will be a fitting tribute for the team that had to suffer so much in the last year or two.

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Instead of the 'i' they have added an 'a'.

answered Jan 11 by shah Assistant Director (56,161 points)
selected Jan 15 by suhas
+1 vote

Who cares! Everyone will still call it as Padmavati.lol!

answered Jan 12 by Sanal Star (140,697 points)
0 votes

Idiots doesn't know Padmavati's name is still mentioned in the description of their twitter account

answered Jan 11 by Criminal Director (134,871 points)