Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,115 questions

240,042 answers

290,411 comments

390 users

Padmavati now officially titled Padmaavat.

+2 votes
170 views asked 5 days ago in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,373 points)
100% Accept Rate

The least we can do as a movie fraternity to SLB is keep calling it "Padmavati". It will be a fitting tribute for the team that had to suffer so much in the last year or two.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Instead of the 'i' they have added an 'a'.

answered 5 days ago by shah Assistant Director (47,033 points)
selected 1 day ago by suhas
+1 vote

Who cares! Everyone will still call it as Padmavati.lol!

answered 4 days ago by Sanal Director (139,765 points)
0 votes

Idiots doesn't know Padmavati's name is still mentioned in the description of their twitter account

answered 5 days ago by Criminal Director (134,770 points)
...