• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.4k questions

245k answers

298k comments

698 users

+3 votes
241 views
Yeh Jawani Hain Deewani
Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Rowdy Rathore
Ready
Ram Leela
Holiday
Houseful 2
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Houseful 3
Barfi
ABCD2
2 States
Bol Bachchan
Source Link: Boxoffice India.
asked in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (48.9k points)
100% Accept Rate
+1

Jai ho ....also

Sunday on 26 January....

+1

Then add Don 2...25th and 31st on Sunday

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Ready is the only khan movie from the lot and 1 of only 3 blockbusters in the non holiday period in the list

answered by Location Manager (7.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Salman 2 movies....

Ready and jai ho ....
No festival holiday

Real megastar...

answered by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
0 votes

Ready
Rowdy Rathore
Yjhd and TWMR achieved the unachievable

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
–2 votes

I don't consider READY as a BLOCKBUSTER... Budget 60cr me 120cr Nett prr BLOCKBUSTER mil gya aise to 2000s ke phle movie ATBB ho jygi.

answered by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0

Bhai "" BLOCKBUSTER "" mtlb VOLUME OF PEOPLE WATCHED MOVIE IN THEATER.... blockbuster word to 1975 me AAYA wo Hollywood kii movie shark wali JAWS...
YE mjhe nhi pata kii READY kyu blockbuster hai...
FILM INFORMATION BODYGUARD ko SUPER HIT aur Ready Ko bas HIT diya tha... Prr BOI ka criteria shyd kuch aur hai WO ab Shyd Initial dekhkrr VERDICT deta hai.

0

Well it depends upon how strict you want to be. But ready’s verdict should be same asthe verdict of Om Shanti Om and RNBDJ. If ready is a hit for you, then you must consider these two to be only hits as well.

0

Not juat BOI, all others gave blockbuster to ready. Indicine, addatoday, taran and komal
All gave blockbuster verdict to ready.

0

Yes your indicine, Addatoday, Taran also gave CE, K3, KICK as ATBB.... BOI NE criteria change krr diya hai ab Sab kuch initial se hai islie RNBDJ, OSO, READY ko BLOCKBUSTER mila hai nhi to business bas HIT jaisa tha.

–3 votes

Dangal is the only atg that didn't have a single holiday nor a romantic track......

answered by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
+1

December aur January Holiday month he hai

0

Plz tell me last year... 25th sunday, 1st sunday and 13th ok jaanu came....

0

There is difference between non holiday and holiday period

0

Yes but in the question above nowhere mentioned holiday period.