• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

0 votes
191 views
Please post release date order -

Mine are -

Sure shot hit -
1. Padman
2. Baaghi 2
3. Race 3
4. Dutt biopic
5. Gold
6. Sui dhaga - made in india
7. Thugs of hindostan
8. Super 30
9. Total dhamaal

Surprise hit -
1. Pari
2. Manikarnika - the queen of jhansi
asked in Box Office Related by Location Manager (6.4k points)
62% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Sure Shot Hit

Race 3

TOH

Other Movie Depend WOM
Anything Happens

answered by Location Manager (6.5k points)
0 votes

Agree with all but I will add:
Simbba-sureshot
Dhadak-Surprise
Fanne Khan-surprise

answered by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
0 votes

Sureshot:

ToH
Race 3
Dutt
Gold
Sui Dhaga
Total Dhamaal
Simmba
Surprise:

Zero (hopefully not only surprise HIT but much more than that)
Ajay Rom Com with Tabu
Manikarnika
Veere Di Wedding
Junglee
SKTKS
Baaghi 2

Movies like Super 30 and Padman aren't sureshot but won't be much surprised if they are hits.

answered by Unit Manager (34.1k points)
0 votes

Only two movies are certain to be hits wvwn in the worst case scenario: Thugs and Race 3.
Movies which ahould be hits if wom ia not bad:
Dutt biopic
Zero
Sui dhaga
Padmavati
Super 30
Dhamaal
Simbha
Baaghi 2

Movies that I think will be hit cuz of good wom:
Padman and gold

Surprise hits: well it wont be a surpise hit if i am already expecting it to be a hit.

answered by Editor (80.9k points)