Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
222 views
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Lol that headline. I thought Hrithik himself tweeted it

0

Anyways, so finally you have found a new megastar

–1

Don't worry hrithik will never say this.
He is not srk to call himself king and badshah where ever he goes and when ever he opens his mouth ..haha
And if srk can be called megastar then hrithik is also megastar..

But honestly rite now there is only one megastar h
That is salman khan..

+1

Screw you. I said I freaking "thought" because of the damn "headline". If you can't understand then finish your quota of Hrithikian.

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Being a 90s child,I have not witnessed the rise of Salman in MPK or Aamir in QSQT or SRK thats why the story of a star creating mass hysteria from his first movie only was strange to me.
But this all changed with the arrival of 'Kahi na pyaar hain'. I still remember in the second week of its relese I went with my parents to watch the evening show but it was housefull so we went to 'Phir bhi dil hain hindustan'(loved it) but again I persuaded my father for next week show of KNPH,this time we were successful in getting tickets and since that day my childhood self feel in love with HR.
Incident: In my school 2nd standard,all the students had to sing one song and one Dance step in front of class teacher one by one as part of Viva Exam.And the whole class did that'ae mere dil to' jumping step.
The nostalgia I get from KNPH songs is unparalleled by any childhood movies I watched.

Happy Birthday & Thank You HR for provided in my life such beautiful memories!

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Happy birthday, Hrithik Roshan.Wishing you be able to use your potential to the fullest- from a Salman fan

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+2 votes

Happy Birthday to one my favourite actors.

Versatile actor who's given such great performances e.g. Mission Kashmir, Fiza, Koi Mil Gaya, Krrish, Dhoom 2, Agneepath, Guzaarish, Jodha Akbar, Bang Bang, Lakshya, Kaabil & etc.

Superb dancer as well

Label in the middle is my real name Nikhil not really Nikeel. It's on Twitter for those who follow me.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
+1 vote

Happy bday hrithik roshan
Gud actor lets hope he makes a gud comeback

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday to the most inspirational and motivational superstar of all time.

May your era begin at the ticket window and shut anti fans and haters and it's time you do films for your fans and entertain people.

With just one flop film ,haters and anti - fans and media tries to write you off which they never did with Ajay or Akshay .this shows how jealous they are with you,and also shows where you actual belong in the rankings.

And I wish directors like Shankar and rajamouli work with you and unleash your true potential.

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday to Hrithik. My second favourite actor. Hope his upcoming movies be getting success. And also hope that he does more movies from now.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday to HR and I hope he achieves the megastardom he's destined achieve

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
0 votes

My best wishes to him. Hope the coming years bring him huge success.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday to the most handsome and most soft-spoken man of Bollywood. Hope the next few years bring him to the position he was always destined for!

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)