Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
248 views
Tiger Zinda Hai grossed another 2.50 crore nett apprx on Tuesday and took its total to close to 315 crore nett. The film will cross the NETT business of Bajrangi Bhaijaan today but still has work to do become the biggest grosser of Salman Khan as GROSS figures are still 25 crore less.

The third week should be around 27 crore nett which will be the seventh highest third week of all time with the next best action film being Dabangg in 2010 which collected around 17.50 crore nett in its third week. The film is also closing on in the 100 crore nett mark in Mumbai which should be achieved by the end of the fourth weekend.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 8,25,00,000 apprx
Monday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 2,50,00,000 apprx
Third Week - 22,75,00,000 apprx  5 Days)

GRAND TOTAL - 3,14,23,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3572
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

My first target is achieved.Hope the movie continues its steady run to achieve greater heights.

by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Good trending especially being out and out action movie..

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+1 vote

Very good trending. I predicted 360 Crore for TZH .. looks like it will reach to 340-350 Crores.

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)