• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+1 vote
67 views
1. Abhi Mujh Mein Kahin - Agneepath [2012]
Singer - Sonu Nigam
Music Composer - Ajay - Atul


2. Na Tum Jaano Na Hum - Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai [2000]
Singer - Lucky Ali
Music Composer - Rajesh Roshan


3. Dil Ne Dil Ko Pukara - Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai [2000]
Singer - Babul Supriyo
Music Composer - Rajesh Roshan


4. You're My Soniya - Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham [2001]
Singer - Sonu Nigam & Alka Yagnik
Music Composer - Sandesh Shandilya


5. Ek Pal Ka Jeena - Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai [2000]
Singer - Lucky Ali
Music Composer - Rajesh Roshan


6. Bumbro - Mission Kashmir [2001]
Singers - Shankar Mahadevan, Jaspinder Narula & Sunidhi Chauhan
Music Composer - Shankar Ehsaan Loy


7. Main Aisa Kyun Hoon - Lakshya [2004]
Singer - Shaan
Music Composer - Shankar Ehsaan Loy


8. Inn Lamhon Ke Daaman Mein - Jodhaa Akbar [2008]
Singer - Sonu Nigam & Madhushree
Music Composer - A.R.Rahman


9. Baawre - Luck By Chance [2009]
Singer - Shankar Mahadevan
Music Composer - Shankar Ehsaan Loy


10. Dil Laga Na - Dhoom 2 [2006]
Singer - Sukhbir, Soham Chakraborty, Jolly Mukherjee, Mahalakshmi Iyer, Suzanne D'Mello
Music Composer - Pritam



Special mention in no specific order -
1. Socho Ke Jheelon Ka - Mission Kashmir
2. Aaja Mahiya - Fiza
3. Pyar Ki Kashti - Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
4. Dhoom Again - Dhoom 2
5. Fire - Kites
6. Senorita - Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
7. Chup Ke Se Sun - Mission Kashmir
8. Title Track - Koi Mil Gaya
9. Title Track - Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
10. Kuch Din - Kaabil
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (246k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

answered by Production Designer (13.7k points)
selected by
0 votes
  1. Ek Pal Ka Jeena

  2. You Are My Soniya

  3. Main Aisa Kyu Hoon

  4. Na Tum Jaano Na Ham

  5. Dhoom Again

  6. Jash-E-Bahaara

  7. Abhi Mujh Mein Kahi

  8. Again Main Kahoon

  9. Kaho Na Pyaar Hai title

  10. Bole Chudiyaan

answered by Director (140k points)
0 votes

In no specific order but these are the ones I remember the most:

Bole Chudiyan (most favorite music video ever)
Ik Pal Ka Jeena
Dhoom 2 title track
Lakshya title track
Dil Dhadakne Do
Senorita
Tu Meri
Khwaja Mere Khwaja

answered by Unit Manager (34k points)