Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,036 questions

251,716 answers

308,010 comments

396 users

Pari to release on Holi, 2nd March 2018. Starring Anushka Sharma, Parambrata Chatterjee, Rajat Kapoor and Ritabhari Chakraborty.

+2 votes
90 views
asked Jan 10 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,878 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This is looking like a genuine horror movie and can be a surprise HIT.

The bollywood audience likes horror movies, they don't get them from their own industry.

answered Jan 10 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,580 points)
selected Jan 15 by suhas
0 votes

I am a fan of Rajat kapoor. I might see it. He is a cool guy. He always replies to me. Once on twitter I asked him the venue of his play in Hyderabad and he gave me the address and showtime and after few days he messaged me back enquiring whether I saw / liked it.

answered Jan 10 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,395 points)
0 votes

Looks good. Might see it.............

answered Jan 10 by Intense Director (128,243 points)