• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+5 votes
220 views
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Ali's interviews are so good. Hes so articulate and knows what hes talking about. Hes always maintanained that tone where he says he has presented Salman in a way his fans would like and he has been successful in that till now.

I trust him with Bharat. if he can get it right this time as wel then he will be challenging Hirani for sure because Hirani's work till now has been so monotonous. Lets see

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

AAA is a smart guy he knows very well how to make commercial entertainers and he will fully use salman's stardom, he is aware what salman fan base expects from him and he will deliver it.

Now this excites me for Bharat.

Kabir khan made a blunder with tubelight i watched a small part on you tube where salman and srk were together it was so bad that i couldnt even watch full some people were laughing at salman he was presented as a weak victim in that magic scene not surprising that it got rejected. After that i watched ETT teaser on a loop then i got rid from headache.
Cant believe that this movie was also directed by Kabir!

answered by Casting Director (18.8k points)
0

He went overboard thats it... Hr tried tu pull a Hirani... But you dont do that in a hurry... it takes more than what Kabir may have done to make a movie like that successful... Hirani se sikhna chahiye... But it was his chance and he missed it big

0

Yes i agree with this, Kabir may be a good director but he cant be compared with Hirani who after end of his career would find a place in top 3 or top 5 among greatest directors of all time

+1 vote

Yes,I believe in both Bhai and AAZ totally . They know what the audience esp Salman fans like and work accordingly in Sultan and Tiger Zinda Hain.

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
+1 vote

Ali is really up to date director he exactly knows what is the demand of the audience and what is the speciality of Salman khan so he using Stardom of Salman khan with proper planning which is indeed praiseworthy

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
0 votes

If salman khan character's love by audience then this movie is unstoppable at the box office.

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
...