Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,126 questions

240,090 answers

290,481 comments

390 users

Check out the pic of Megastar Salman Khan from the set of Race 3.

+4 votes
186 views
asked Jan 10 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,407 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

We all know...It will be a Stylish Thriller.......which definitely suits (Style)Salman;s persona(unlike Tubelight).....so record opening/week ka tension to khatam!!!...
Its only the later part i.e. Thriller i.e. Story/have so many characters /screen time etc etc which will tell how big it will be....But there is universal saying -
"Bhai Hamare Dil mein Aate hain..Dimaag mein Nahin"....so even if the story/plot is decent...its good enough!!!

answered Jan 10 by abbie Production Accountant (28,581 points)
selected 2 days ago by suhas
0 votes

All we want is a stylish badass Salman Khan with swag

answered Jan 10 by Seinfeld Location Manager (5,272 points)
0 votes

Race3 is going to be Salman's version of Dhooms

answered Jan 10 by shah Assistant Director (47,167 points)
0 votes

If it release eid day then first day minimum 45 cr sure.

answered Jan 10 by Ajay Location Manager (6,031 points)
...