Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
244 views


in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It's great to see Aamir do the honors for the Mahurat shot as he's good friends with Indra Kumar. Total Dhamaal has the potential to be a great entertainer and I hope Indra Kumar can make it bigger than the respective prequels.With the Anil Kapoor & Madhuri Dixit reunion, I hope they can recreate the same magic like their previous films with Indra directing them in this movie.

It was mentioned in an article that Ajay laughed when he read the script and if this movie gets a good response from the audience then one can't blame him choosing this film. In a way, its good that he's doing this movie because he wants to do something out his comfort zone. Every actor has done this before e.g. SRK, Salman, Akki, Sunil Shetty & Sunny Deol.

I can't wait to see this movie.

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Aamir gave 3 successful movies (1 BB 1 Super hit 1 Avg) Along with Hgoty Bhoty Mwfoty to Indra Kumar So not surprised to see him here.

And then some people were jumping and making multiple posts abt this movie clashing with TOH

by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
0

That might be out of over excitement. Total Dhamaal or any comedy film franchise can never stand a chance opposite Total Dhamaal. They lack the range. Even Rana's Haathi Mere Saathi is announced hoping it would match.

0

**opposite thugs i believe

and hope Haathi mere saathi also moves to another date

0

Yup opp Thugs.

If they're not ready or not satisfied with the VFX then Haathi Mere Saathi team will definitely move. Since Rana is famous after Bahubali & he found good success with Ghazi being bilingual (Telugu was super hit while Hindi was average), they feel it'll give them opportunity to spend more. Still, for them Bollywood version is just a bonus. They'll concentrate heavily on south market.

0 votes

Hope they don't disappoint, we need new classic comedy movies.

Anil looks great btw.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

Anil-Madhuri-Ajay.......... 1 Hell of a CAST from 90's, will end 2018 with Total Dhamaal.....

Eagerly waiting

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0 votes

Waiting for the movie.
Fdfs confirmed

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
0 votes

No matter what they do.. they dont make them comedy movies like they used to... I mean remember golman (2006), dhamaal and even php are comedy classics for me... aajkal toh bass bad story and some jokes... this is the template for comedy movies

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
–1 vote

Aamir in thugs look n anil in a race3 look.. finally new shit is born total dhamaal..

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
...