Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
204 views


Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie-story.php?movieid=2482
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Dubbed Versions seperately mention. [in China Both version (Hindi with Subtitle & Mandarin Dubbed) were released.]

A dubbed Mandarin version grossed $19.65 million (INR 124.83 crore) in China A dubbed Korean version grossed $5.88 million (INR 2.03 Crore) in South Korea A dubbed Mandarin version grossed $870k (INR 5.72 crore) in Hong Kong A dubbed Korean version grossed $289k (INR 1.86 crore) in Taiwan

0

BOI Never mention Japanese version Data. Pk collect $418k in japan (3 idiot : $1.48m)

0

@Rocksy.. yes.. I have shared that too.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Ye to kafi dino se hai jab se dubbed collections box office note main dale hai BOI ne tab se 616.03cr hi hai . Koi reduce nahi hua hai.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Just get to know that the collection from these markets don't count in worldwide figure even being a little gutterchhap desi site they don't know that the maximum collection of China comes from Hindi version with mandarin subs confirmed by many Chinese friends...
To give numbers for Hollywood movies like the jungle book & all other big movies collection was count doesn't matter whether it comes from Hindi , English, Telugu, Tamil , Malayalam , bhojpuri etc etc etc but just because some of their favourite stars are yet to take entry in many overseas markets so the collection was removed from their database..
Height of phutiyapa

by Director (129k points)
0 votes

Hindi Hoya Tamil ho ya Telugu ho Chinese ho..kya farakh padta hai..
They did not shoot the film to release in dubbed versions rite ?
Then y differentiating these dubbed versions..
If you don't care about dubbed version ,y does this cheap site keep posting baahubali 2 collections with every article of tzh or other films..
These kind off sites create negative impression on Bollywood boxoffice and other language sites keep trolling us.

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0

Because of the kind of business Bahubali 2 did showing the true potential for Hindi films..not all south films are given the same treatment. Also they make it a point to mention "outright" Hindi films. Just the way how ABO is forced to mention non-Bahubali for all Telugu films to ensure their achievements are not undermined just coz of one phenomenon called Bahubali.

When you don't have majority films having dubbed versions then to make a fair comparison, you need to stick to one version. This is according to BOI. Other trade sites can follow whichever format they wish for.

0 votes

Ye bhi Jayda dikha rakha hai............ dubaara check karo, aur kamm hoga

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
–1 vote

China Fake Collection
Reduce Hua Hoga

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0

Dubbed Versions seperately mention.

A dubbed Mandarin version grossed $19.65 million (INR 124.83 crore) in China A dubbed Korean version grossed $5.88 million (INR 2.03 Crore) in South Korea A dubbed Mandarin version grossed $870k (INR 5.72 crore) in Hong Kong A dubbed Korean version grossed $289k (INR 1.86 crore) in Taiwan

0

BOI Never mention Japanese version Data. Pk collect $418k in japan (3 idiot : $1.48m)