Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
153 views
Tiger Zinda Hai is still maintaining well despite a huge run till now and well into its third week as it dropped just 25% on its third Monday from its third Friday. The film grossed 2.75 crore nett on its third Friday and has taken its total to nearly 312 crore nett.

The film is now within touching distance of the NETT number of Bajrangi Bhaijaan and will cross it on in Thursday. The third week business of the film will be in the 27 crore nett range which will take the total in three weeks to 318.50 crore nett. This will leave it a little short to chase the PK NETT number as it needed to be above 320 crore for that after three weeks. There will be an outside chance but the fourth week will need to show a 50% drop only.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 8,25,00,000 apprx
Monday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
Third Week - 20,25,00,000 apprx  4 Days)

GRAND TOTAL - 3,11,73,00,000 apprx
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3571
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Superb collection....
Now 330 cr will be done....
Blockbuster continues.

by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Again good collection

by Executive Producer (60.2k points)
0 votes

Excellent hold again.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)