Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
176 views
SALMAN KHAN AAMIR KHAN SHAH RUKH KHAN
MUMBAI
1.  Tiger Zinda Hai (95cr*)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (90.77cr) 
3. Sultan (86.30cr)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (70.79cr)
5. Kick (66.02cr) 
1. Dangal (104.26cr)
2. PK (104.21cr) 
3. 3 Idiots (79.19cr) 
4. Dhoom 3 (76.42cr) 
5. Ghajini (41.86cr) 
1. Chennai Express (68.48cr) 
2. Happy New Year (62.76cr) 
3. Raees (41.48cr)
4. Ra.One (39.91cr) 
5. Dilwale (37.12cr) 
DELHI/UP
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (70.60cr) 
2. Tiger Zinda Hai (63.32cr*)
3. Sultan (60.62cr)
4. Kick (41.29cr) 
5. Ek Tha Tiger (40.36cr) 
1. Dangal (80.22cr)
2. PK (66.22cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (51.56cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (38.68cr) 
5. Ghajini (22.61cr) 
1. Chennai Express (38.82cr) 
2. Happy New Year (32.17cr) 
3. Dilwale (25.44cr) 
4. Ra.One (22.87cr) 
5. Raees (22cr)
EAST PUNJAB
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (32.92cr) 
2. Sultan (32.69cr)
3. Tiger Zinda Hai (28.31cr*)
4. Kick (19.53cr) 
5. Ek Tha Tiger (16.91cr) 
1. Dangal (44.35cr)
2. PK (33.44cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (26.03cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (16.41cr) 
5. Ghajini (9.42cr) 
1. Happy New Year (15.22cr) 
2. Chennai Express (14.39cr) 
3. Dilwale (13.05cr) 
4. Raees (10.41cr)
5. Don 2 (9.92cr) 
RAJASTHAN
1. Sultan (18.99cr)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (18.41cr)
 3. Tiger Zinda Hai (16.59cr*)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (15.68cr)
5. Kick (15.62cr) 
1. Dangal (20.32cr)
2. PK (18.70cr)
3. Dhoom 3 (17.34cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (10.20cr) 
5. Ghajini (5.92cr) 
1. Chennai Express (11.53cr) 
2. Happy New Year (10.16cr) 
3. Dilwale (7.51cr) 
4. Ra.One (6.95cr) 
5. Raees (6.21cr)
CP BERAR
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (19cr) 
2. Sultan (16.09cr)
3. Tiger Zinda Hai (15.28cr*)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (13.41cr)
5. Kick (12.46cr) 
1. Dangal (19.27cr)
 2. PK (18.12cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (13.65cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (9.04cr) 
5. Ghajini (6.27cr) 
1. Chennai Express (10.05cr) 
2. Happy New Year (9.21cr) 
3. Dilwale (7.38cr)
4. Raees (6.38cr)
5. Ra.One (5.66cr) 
CI
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (12.48cr) 
2. Sultan (12.10cr)
3. Tiger Zinda Hai (10.97cr*)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (9.46cr) 
5. Kick (8.83cr) 
1. Dangal (14.18cr)
2. PK (12.59cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (9.86cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (6.96cr) 
5. Talaash (3.22cr)
1. Chennai Express (7.49cr) 
2. Happy New Year (6.54cr) 
3. Dilwale (5.07cr) 
4. Raees (4.79cr)
5. Ra.One (4.02cr) 
ANDHRA/NIZAM
1. Sultan (19.62cr)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (16.91cr) 
3. Tiger Zinda Hai (14.59cr*)
4. Kick (11.03cr) 
5. Ek Tha Tiger (10.26cr) 
1. Dangal (21.12cr)
2. PK (20.72cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (16.43cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (10.47cr) 
5. Ghajini (6.04cr) 
1. Chennai Express (15.21cr) 
2. Happy New Year (9.94cr) 
3. Dilwale (9.33cr) 
4. Raess (8.52cr)
5. Ra.One (6.35cr) 
MYSORE
1. Sultan (18.50cr)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (17.29cr) 
3. Tiger Zinda Hai (14.69cr*)
4. Kick (10.40cr) 
5. Ek Tha Tiger (8.55cr) 
1. Dangal (27.81cr)
2. PK (23.85cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (17.40cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (11.28cr) 
5. Talaash (7.43cr) 
1. Chennai Express (15.04cr) 
2. Happy New Year (11.69cr) 
3. Dilwale (9.12cr) 
4. Raees (8.95cr)
5. Don 2 (8.81cr) 
TAMIL NADU / KERALA
1. Sultan (6.66cr)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (4.43cr) 
3. Tiger Zinda Hai (4.24cr)
4. Kick (3.55cr) 
5. Ek Tha Tiger (2.81cr) 
1. Dangal (13.39cr)
2. PK (9.46cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (7.38cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (3.95cr) 
5. Ghajini (2.97cr) 
1. Chennai Express (6.89cr) 
2. Happy New Year (4.75cr) 
3. Raees (4.62cr)
4. Dilwale (4.59cr) 
5. Don 2 (2.92cr) 
WEST BENGAL
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (17.13cr) 
2. Tiger Zinda Hai (16.08cr*)
3. Sultan (15.43cr)
4. Kick (10.87cr) 
5. Ek Tha Tiger (8.45cr) 
1. PK (17.30cr) 
2. Dangal (17.14cr)
3. Dhoom 3 (12.34cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (10.70cr) 
5. Ghajini (5.61cr) 
1. Dilwale (11.71cr) 
2. Chennai Express (10.95cr) 
3. Raees (9.01cr)
4. Happy New Year (8.60cr) 
5. Fan (7.49cr)
BIHAR
1. Tiger Zinda Hai (10.22cr*)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (8.48cr) 
3. Sultan (7.43cr)
4. Kick (6.51cr) 
5. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (5.33cr) 
1. PK (7.26cr) 
2. Dhoom 3 (6.74cr) 
3. Dangal (6.72cr)
4. Ghajini (2.52cr) 
5. 3 Idiots (2.46cr) 
1. Dilwale (5.26cr) 
2. Chennai Express (4.81cr) 
3. Happy New Year (4.15cr) 
4. Raees (3.09cr)
5. Ra.One (2.32cr) 
ASSAM
1. Tiger Zinda Hai (3.64cr*)
2.  Bajrangi Bhaijaan (3.29cr) 
3. Sultan (3.21cr)
4. Kick (2.40cr) 
5. Tubelight (2.03cr)
1. Dangal (2.68cr)
2. PK (2.58cr) 
3. Dhoom 3 (2.43cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (1.22cr) 
5. Talaash (60lacs) 
1. Dilwale (1.96cr) 
2. Chennai Express (1.79cr) 
3. Raees (1.48cr)
4. Happy New Year (1.48cr) 
5. Ra.One (1.01cr) 
ODISHA
1. Tiger Zinda Hai (4.06cr)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (3.75cr) 
3. Kick (3.10cr) 
4. Sultan (2.98cr)
5. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (2.44cr) 
1. PK (3.24cr) 
2. Dangal (3.06cr)
3. Dhoom 3 (3.02cr) 
4. 3 Idiots (80.50lacs) 
5. Ghajini (63.50lacs) 
1. Dilwale (2.40cr) 
2. Chennai Express (2.24cr) 
3. Raees (1.81cr)
3. Happy New Year (1.71cr) 
5. Fan (1.23cr)

 

Note: Tiger Zinda Hai is still running. The above figures are only for it's 2 weeks collection i.e. 291.45cr nett.
Only for Mumbai circuit 17 days figures are considered for Tiger Zinda Hai.
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

In Bihar, Assam and Odisha BHAI's 5th highest>>>>>SRK's highest ever

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Clear dominance of Aamir khan can be seen.

PK was only 3rd film after sholay and hahk to break all circuit records in last 50 yrs

THUGS-ON-ITS-WAY

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
+1 vote

Thanks for this post....
Good to see dangal leading in many circuits despite demonetization problem and no extra holidays....

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)