Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
211 views

Top 10 ALL TIME Rank: -

1. HAHK - 973.11 Cr
2. GADAR - 665.38 Cr
3. DDLJ - 631.15 Cr
4. RAJA HINDUSTANI - 539.10 Cr
5. DANGAL - 495.25 Cr
6. BORDER - 487.90 Cr
7. KKHH - 469.15 Cr
8. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN - 465.98 Cr
9. PK - 461.29 Cr
10. TIGER ZINDA HAI - 436 Cr [Expected on 340 Cr Nett]

Salman = 3
Aamir = 3
Sunny Deol = 2
Srk = 2

TOP HITs of All Time 

1. HAHK - 711.29 Cr
2. GADAR - 486.36 Cr
3. DDLJ - 461.33 Cr
4. RAJA HINDUSTANI - 394.05 Cr
5. DANGAL - 374.53 Cr
6. BORDER - 356.62 Cr
7. KKHH - 342.92 Cr
8. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN - 340.60 Cr
9. PK - 337.72 Cr
10. TIGER ZINDA HAI - 309* Cr [Expected 340 Cr Nett]

Salman = 3
Aamir = 3
Sunny Deol = 2
Srk = 2

Source Link: BoxOfficeIndia
in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

All the nine hits above Tiger Zinda Hain are all time Blockbusters and Tzh is a bigger grosser than 3 idiots and Dhoom 3 too.I can say with certainty that Tzh is also all time Blockbuster.

by Assistant Director (59.9k points)
selected by
0

Bas Kar pagle ab rulayega kya..

+3 votes

Congrats Salmaniacs...

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
–1 vote

Suppose a films sells 4crs ticket of 10rs each to gross 40crs in 2018 , will it become adjusted 500crs grosser in 2021 ?

by Director (123k points)
0

If ticket 100 rs each instead of 10 rs each....