Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,154 questions

240,191 answers

290,618 comments

390 users

Rajasthan government reiterates it won't allow the release of Padmavat in Rajasthan.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

90% of the Bollywood earning states belong these communalist . Iam sure the protectors of law and order will be having chai biscuit while these anarchist unleash their terror. and it should not be any surprise if this happens.

answered Jan 8 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,233 points)
selected Jan 10 by suhas
0 votes

Who are these illiterates?eating food or shi*?
What is this pm doing ?
Is he sleeping ?
Cant he take any action in this ?

These sena Vena are able to do this chillar stuff only because of support from the government..
Non sense govt of India.

answered Jan 8 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Decorator (1,486 points)
0 votes

It will be banned atleast in 5 states.

answered Jan 9 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,775 points)
0 votes

As if they have any say in it now, CBFC has already cleared it and SC had already issued that Government can't do anything if CBFC has greenlight it..!!

answered Jan 9 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,273 points)
...