Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,154 questions

240,191 answers

290,618 comments

390 users

We will hold a nationwide protest. This will not be a peaceful protest: Karni Sena on the release of Padmavat.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

As if they were doing peaceful protest earlier

answered Jan 8 by SSk Production Accountant (21,392 points)
selected Jan 9 by suhas
0 votes

I've got a feeling it will be worse in coming days for Padmavat. Feeling bad for their team.

answered Jan 8 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,223 points)
0 votes

We can't let petty filmmakers distort our glorious history and glorify foreign invaders triumphs..we won't let this film release.

answered Jan 8 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,233 points)
0 votes

Wow. This will not be a peaceful protest. So what was it till now?

answered Jan 8 by Intense Producer (101,593 points)
0 votes

This is not good. No one will dare to make these movie now.

answered Jan 9 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,775 points)
0 votes

To ab tak kaunsa world peace ke liye lad rahe the..??

answered Jan 9 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,273 points)
...