Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
250 views
in Official by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
96% Accept Rate

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

While Padman is safe due to low cost, but it'll get affected badly..!!

Padmavati will win the clash, but Akki's deshbhakti + protests and ban will affect it too, and it's budget is huge and it might not be hit if situation gets worse..!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hmmmm....Clashing with Padman. I'll call it a bad decision. Because it might get banned in many states due to Akki's BJP connection.

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

Get ready for first big failure of 2018. Honestly it is a very bad decision and on the top of that its budget is huge, 3 films are clashing on the same weekend. It maybe worse than last year.

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0 votes

Dange shuru
Tough times ahead

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

Very bad decision. Phir kahte hai ki movies nahi chali aur year kharab gaya. Itne dates free pade the yaar. Clash kyun kiya.
Ab dono nahi chalegi. Agar solo aati to dono hit tag milta. So 2018 ki shuruvat 2 hit se na hokar 2 flop se hogi.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0 votes

Good...aiyaary must postpone the date.
Then everything would be fine..
And I don't think akshay will have any issues as he only told two big films can clash and make money..
Aur waise bhi padman is a small film..

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0 votes

They had no other choice I guess. One more clash. Ill watch Padmavat. Akshay will go crazy now with his deshbhakti antics.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Bring it on. Waiting eagerly.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
...