Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+1 vote
249 views
in Official by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
96% Accept Rate

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

While Padman is safe due to low cost, but it'll get affected badly..!!

Padmavati will win the clash, but Akki's deshbhakti + protests and ban will affect it too, and it's budget is huge and it might not be hit if situation gets worse..!!

by Mega Star (206k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hmmmm....Clashing with Padman. I'll call it a bad decision. Because it might get banned in many states due to Akki's BJP connection.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
0 votes

Get ready for first big failure of 2018. Honestly it is a very bad decision and on the top of that its budget is huge, 3 films are clashing on the same weekend. It maybe worse than last year.

by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

Dange shuru
Tough times ahead

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0 votes

Very bad decision. Phir kahte hai ki movies nahi chali aur year kharab gaya. Itne dates free pade the yaar. Clash kyun kiya.
Ab dono nahi chalegi. Agar solo aati to dono hit tag milta. So 2018 ki shuruvat 2 hit se na hokar 2 flop se hogi.

by Production Designer (15.4k points)
0 votes

Good...aiyaary must postpone the date.
Then everything would be fine..
And I don't think akshay will have any issues as he only told two big films can clash and make money..
Aur waise bhi padman is a small film..

by Art Director (2.5k points)
0 votes

They had no other choice I guess. One more clash. Ill watch Padmavat. Akshay will go crazy now with his deshbhakti antics.

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Bring it on. Waiting eagerly.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
...