Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,036 questions

251,715 answers

308,010 comments

396 users

Tiger zinda hai strong 3rd weekend boi

+1 vote
127 views asked Jan 8 in General by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
92% Accept Rate

Box office India

Tiger Zinda Hai Has Another Strong Weekend
Monday 08 January 2018 12.30 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
Google+ Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Addthis
Follow Us Twitter logo link

Tiger Zinda Hai had another strong weekend at it collected 17.50 crore nett in its third weekend. This has taken the total business of the film to around 309 crore nett in seventeen days. the growth was again huge on Sunday at around 50% as mass centers collected very well.

The film is now the highest NETT grosser ever in Bihar, Assam and Odisha if we take out Bahubali - The Conclosion. Tiger Zinda Hai ois also closing in on the 100 crore nett mark in Mumbai with collection of 95 crore nett in seventeen days. It will become the fourth film to cross 100 crore nett in Mumbai after PK , Dangal and Bahubali - The Conclusion. Both the outright Hindi films PK and Dangal grossed 104 crore nett in Mumbai and there is a chance that Sultan can hit that number.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000

Second Week - 85,41,00,000

Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

Third Weekend - 17,50,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 3,08,95,00,000 apprx

The figures that it chases now is the GROSS number of Bajrangi Bhaijaan to become the highest grossing Salman Khan figure and the NETT number of PK to become the 3rd highest NETT grosser of all time.

These numbers are 422 crore and 338 crore respectively and the next 7 days will tell if it can reach them or maybe one of them

TOP FILMS L

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hoping for 340 crores still...

answered Jan 8 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
selected Jan 9 by power
0 votes

As I said earlier lifetime will be around 325-330cr.

answered Jan 9 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)