Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
116 views

In Bihar, TZH is 1st film to cross 10 Cr Nett after Bahubali 2, also in Orrisa, TZH is 1st film to cross 4 Cr after Bahubali 2.

BIHAR - 10.22 Cr

ASSAM - 3.64 Cr

ORRISA - 4.06 Cr

BIHAR & ASSAM is ruled by Salman Khan as TOP 3 films in both Circuits are Salman Khan films:

1. TZH

2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan

3. Sultan

in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
+1

Mass circuits were always loyal to Salman.
Darling of masses they said well said.
Just check 1st week collection of all MASS circuit you will find only Salman starrers, lifetime is dependent on content.
Kudos to salman for being able to pull audience in B & C centres,as they had been ignored by Bollywood filmmakers since long.

0

Very Well Said Roman.

+1

@roman
But Assam se jyada loyal kuch nhi kuch nhi.... Even Tubelight earned much more than SRK, Hrithik and Akki's highest grosser ever in Assam.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Gratitude to Assam and Bihar Salmaniacs and others for your loyalty to Bhai.Even Tubelight is so big in Assam

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
selected by
+1

Sahi Kaha Shah bhai, both these states have Salman fans in large number.

+1 vote

its not updated bro... these numbers were for when the total was 291cr and now it is 309 so the numbers will be more

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
0

Agree bro, final figures will be more.