Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+4 votes
302 views

Tiger Zinda Hai went heavy again on Sunday as  collections went up 50% apprx from Saturday. The trend has been the same since release with the fillm collecting heavily on Sunday but the last two weeks have seen a holiday on Monday which is help in metros with evening and night shows but this time there is no holiday on Monday.

The Sunday figure means it will cross Bajrangi Bhaijaan to become the highest NETT grosser of Salman Khan by the end of the week. It also stays in the race to become th highest GROSSING film of Salman Khan and a possible shot at PK which is the third highest grosser in terms of NETT collections. It will need to be a minimum 320 crore nett after the end of the third week to be within reaching distance of PK.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date and an early estimate for the third Sunday are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000 

Friday - 11,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 15,00,00,000  apprx

Sunday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 18,00,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 7,75,00,000 apprx 

Wednesday - 6,00,00,000 apprx 

Thursday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 85,50,00,000 apprx 

Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 8,50,00,000 apprx (Early Estimate)

Third Weekend - 17,75,00,000 apprx 

GRAND TOTAL - 3,09,04,00,000 apprx

Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3567
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
81% Accept Rate
+1

Okay?

0

It's for Tiger.
And the second one is for Zinda Hain.

+1

@suhas.. This time Tiger got it right.

0

Kat's okay now?

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Phenomenal.............

by Producer (111k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Expected for 7.5 crore, what a great bonus I get

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+2 votes

Tiger break bajrangi bhaijaan on wednesady and goes 330 cr plus easily means distributed share is approx 170 cr or more.
A L L T I M E B L O C K B U S T E R

by Production Designer (16k points)
+1 vote

Balle Balle Tiger..... abhi 2 Sunday aur aayenge, hope he goes high again on both the sundays & deliver much higher than expectation.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0 votes

Excellent figure......
Now 330 cr ....net sure shot get

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0

I still hope for 340

0 votes

Boi ko koi calculator do 309.29 cr hota hai..

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)