Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
260 views
My Ranking -

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2. Sultan
3. Dabangg
4. Kick
5. Tiger Zinda Hai
6. Ek Tha Tiger
7. Jai Ho
8. Dabangg 2
9. Bodyguard
10. Tubelight
11. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
12. Veer
13. Ready
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Any particular reason why Dabangg-2 is ahead of Bodyguard ...

0

Well Chulbul Pandey...

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
  2. DABANGG
  3. SULTAN
  4. KICK
  5. TIGER ZINDA HAI
  6. EK THA TIGER
  7. BODYGUARD
  8. READY
  9. DABANGG 2
  10. JAI HO
  11. TUBELIGHT
  12. VEER
  13. PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes
  1. Kick
  2. Dabang
  3. Tiger Zinda Hai
  4. Sultan
  5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  6. Ek Tha Tiger
  7. Ready
  8. Veer
  9. Bodyguard
  10. Dabang2
  11. PRDP
  12. Jai Ho
  13. Tubelight
by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

BB on 5..?? So low..??

0

Pasand apna apna....and this my own ranking. Kisi pseudo critic ya kisi se inspired nhi h.

+2 votes

1-Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2-Sultan
3-Dabangg
4-TigerZindaHai
5-Ready
6-Kick
7-Ek Tha Tiger
8-Bodyguard
9-Prem Ratan Dhan payo
10-Dabangg2
11-jaiho
12-Tubelight
13-Veer

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
+1 vote
  1. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
  2. DABANGG
  3. JAI HO
  4. SULTAN
  5. TIGER ZINDA HAI
  6. KICK
  7. EK THA TIGER
  8. READY
  9. PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
  10. DABANGG 2
  11. BODYGUARD
  12. READY
  13. TUBELIGHT
by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0

Jai ho higher than
Sultan tiger zinda hai ek tha tiger kick
Thats strange

0

Bro i love jai ho so much. Pasand apna apna

+1 vote

Iam going to rank only those which I have seen in a theatre

Bajrangi bhaijaan
Dabang
Tzh
ETT
Tube light
Prem Ratan Dhan payo

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

I won't rank but here are Good, bad & ugly of Salman movies this decade, I feel this is easier then rankings

Good - watchable, entertaining, great movies
Bad - bad movies, watchable if there is nothing better anywhere else on TV
Ugly - thand hai, tv band karo aur rajai me ghus ke so jao

The Good.....

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Tiger Zinda Hai
Dabangg
Kick

The Bad.....

Ready
Veer

The Ugly.....

Ek That Tiger
Dabangg 2
Jai Ho
Bodyguard
Tubelight
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

by Mega Star (208k points)
0

ETT theek hi thi mere hisaab se.. Agr daalna hi hai toh Ready ko ugly mein Daalo.

0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Dabangg
Ready
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
Kick
Tiger Zinda Hain
Bodyguard
Ek Tha Tiger
Dabangg 2
Tubelight
Jai Ho
Veer

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
0 votes

1 bajrangi
2. Kick
3.sultan
4.tzh
5. Dabangg
6.ready
7.jai ho
8.tubelight
9.prdp
10.bodyguard
11. Veer

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan= Tiger Zinda Hai
Kick
Ready
Dabanng
Ek THA Tiger
Jai Ho
Bodyguard
Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo
Veer
Dabanng 2
Tubelight

by Producer (102k points)
0 votes
  1. Sultan
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  3. Dabangg
  4. Kick
  5. Bodyguard
  6. Tiger Zinda Hai
  7. Ready
  8. Ek Tha Tiger
  9. Jai Ho
  10. Veer
  11. Dabangg-2
  12. Tubelight
  13. PRDP
by Editor (82.6k points)
0 votes

BB
Sultan
Kick
TZH
ETT
Bodyguard
Dabangg
Tubelight
Jai ho
D2
Ready
Veer
PRDP

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Kick
Tiger Zinda hain
Ready
Dabangg
Prem ratan shan payo
Veer
Tubelight
Bodyguard
El Tha tiger
Jai no
Dabangg 2

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0 votes

BB>Sultan>Dabangg>PRDP>Ek Tha Tiger> Kick>Dabangg 2>Ready>Tubelight

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes
  1. Dabangg
  2. Kick
  3. Tiger Zinda Hai
  4. Sultan
  5. Ek Tha Tiger
  6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  7. Dabangg 2
  8. Ready
  9. Bodygaurd
  10. Veer
  11. Jai Ho
  12. PRDP
  13. Tubelight
by Location Manager (7.4k points)
...