• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+5 votes
243 views
My Ranking -

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2. Sultan
3. Dabangg
4. Kick
5. Tiger Zinda Hai
6. Ek Tha Tiger
7. Jai Ho
8. Dabangg 2
9. Bodyguard
10. Tubelight
11. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
12. Veer
13. Ready
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Any particular reason why Dabangg-2 is ahead of Bodyguard ...

0

Well Chulbul Pandey...

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
  2. DABANGG
  3. SULTAN
  4. KICK
  5. TIGER ZINDA HAI
  6. EK THA TIGER
  7. BODYGUARD
  8. READY
  9. DABANGG 2
  10. JAI HO
  11. TUBELIGHT
  12. VEER
  13. PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
answered by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes
  1. Kick
  2. Dabang
  3. Tiger Zinda Hai
  4. Sultan
  5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  6. Ek Tha Tiger
  7. Ready
  8. Veer
  9. Bodyguard
  10. Dabang2
  11. PRDP
  12. Jai Ho
  13. Tubelight
answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
0

BB on 5..?? So low..??

0

Pasand apna apna....and this my own ranking. Kisi pseudo critic ya kisi se inspired nhi h.

+2 votes

1-Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2-Sultan
3-Dabangg
4-TigerZindaHai
5-Ready
6-Kick
7-Ek Tha Tiger
8-Bodyguard
9-Prem Ratan Dhan payo
10-Dabangg2
11-jaiho
12-Tubelight
13-Veer

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
+1 vote
  1. BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
  2. DABANGG
  3. JAI HO
  4. SULTAN
  5. TIGER ZINDA HAI
  6. KICK
  7. EK THA TIGER
  8. READY
  9. PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
  10. DABANGG 2
  11. BODYGUARD
  12. READY
  13. TUBELIGHT
answered by Location Manager (6k points)
0

Jai ho higher than
Sultan tiger zinda hai ek tha tiger kick
Thats strange

0

Bro i love jai ho so much. Pasand apna apna

+1 vote

Iam going to rank only those which I have seen in a theatre

Bajrangi bhaijaan
Dabang
Tzh
ETT
Tube light
Prem Ratan Dhan payo

answered by Producer (117k points)
+1 vote

I won't rank but here are Good, bad & ugly of Salman movies this decade, I feel this is easier then rankings

Good - watchable, entertaining, great movies
Bad - bad movies, watchable if there is nothing better anywhere else on TV
Ugly - thand hai, tv band karo aur rajai me ghus ke so jao

The Good.....

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Tiger Zinda Hai
Dabangg
Kick

The Bad.....

Ready
Veer

The Ugly.....

Ek That Tiger
Dabangg 2
Jai Ho
Bodyguard
Tubelight
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

answered by Super-star (199k points)
0

ETT theek hi thi mere hisaab se.. Agr daalna hi hai toh Ready ko ugly mein Daalo.

0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Dabangg
Ready
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
Kick
Tiger Zinda Hain
Bodyguard
Ek Tha Tiger
Dabangg 2
Tubelight
Jai Ho
Veer

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
0 votes

1 bajrangi
2. Kick
3.sultan
4.tzh
5. Dabangg
6.ready
7.jai ho
8.tubelight
9.prdp
10.bodyguard
11. Veer

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan= Tiger Zinda Hai
Kick
Ready
Dabanng
Ek THA Tiger
Jai Ho
Bodyguard
Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo
Veer
Dabanng 2
Tubelight

answered by Producer (101k points)
0 votes
  1. Sultan
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  3. Dabangg
  4. Kick
  5. Bodyguard
  6. Tiger Zinda Hai
  7. Ready
  8. Ek Tha Tiger
  9. Jai Ho
  10. Veer
  11. Dabangg-2
  12. Tubelight
  13. PRDP
answered by Second Unit Director (79.8k points)
0 votes

BB
Sultan
Kick
TZH
ETT
Bodyguard
Dabangg
Tubelight
Jai ho
D2
Ready
Veer
PRDP

answered by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Kick
Tiger Zinda hain
Ready
Dabangg
Prem ratan shan payo
Veer
Tubelight
Bodyguard
El Tha tiger
Jai no
Dabangg 2

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0 votes

BB>Sultan>Dabangg>PRDP>Ek Tha Tiger> Kick>Dabangg 2>Ready>Tubelight

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
0 votes
  1. Dabangg
  2. Kick
  3. Tiger Zinda Hai
  4. Sultan
  5. Ek Tha Tiger
  6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  7. Dabangg 2
  8. Ready
  9. Bodygaurd
  10. Veer
  11. Jai Ho
  12. PRDP
  13. Tubelight
answered by Location Manager (6.9k points)
...