Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
266 views
Ek Tha Tiger
Sultan
Tiger Zinda Hain
Dhoom 3
in Movies by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes yrf must be regretting for not working with them before every time they worked with salmir they got big hits and not a single film of yrf banner starring them was unsuccessful fanaah ett d3 sultan tzh and toh is on its way who knows it may open 400 cr club

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Why do you think YRF is able to make such big movies like TZH, TOH for Dear Salmir..??

Exactly..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

FYI, YRF does not own the rights to Deewaar & Trishul in other words they didn't make this film. It was Trimutri Films Ltd who produced both films hence why they got Yash Chopra to direct them respectively. Same company who made Gupt & Mohra.

0

Good, that still doesn't changes the fact though

YRF were big, it's about who made them BIG ENOUGH..!?

0

SRK e.g. Darr, Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge, Dil To Pagal Hai, Mohabbatein & Rab De Na Jodi, right?? Veer Zara was a SuperHit so I didn't mention that.

0

Record says it all dude, 1 ATBB, 4 BB, 2SH, 1 HIT, 1 flop (shit happens with everyone)

Even CDI was BB, Boi changed it's verdict 7 years later lol

+1 vote

YRF going with the tide. Today SK and AK are guranteed success, the only way SRK can climb back into his old fortress is by doing a dhoom4 (if it is offered to him)

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

Yes, they are reaping fruits from Salmirs stardom now

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
–4 votes

No, not yrf, only papas make big stars in bollywood, like salim khan made salman khan, rakesh roshan made hritik roshan etc etc etc with the exception of srk n akshay who made it big on their own......

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
+1

Someone plz ask this loggerheaded retard aren't Arbaaz and Sohail son of the same Salim Khan???

When their favorite actor looks tiny in front of others then they bring this kind hutiyappa...

+1

Hahaha....Itna frustration theek nhi munna... Ab tera favorite actor Choocha Varun Sharma se bhi lower grosser de raha... Isme dusro ki galti?

Aur chhamiya agar tujhe gaali gaali hi khelna hai toh ye le Mera Twitter id @beingg_tiger... Aaja beta.

+1

@Saransh last warning for you. Another personal attack and you are banned. Mind your language. You have no right to get personal.

0

Salim Khan made Salman Khan?? Are kidding me?? You're talking as if his father went around doing his dirty work suggesting his son's name to film producers. Kindly check your facts SRK fan, Salman Khan became Salman Khan without any support. Even he struggled to get films after Maine Pyar Kiya and approached Mukul Anand & Rajiv Rai for work.