Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
233 views

Remembering the famous punch dialogue by Mahesh Babu from the movie Dookudu & re-using it here...

12 films in 100cr club, 4 films in 200cr club, 3 films in 300cr club, 6 films with over 100cr distributor share, Most watched film since 2001, Multiple records of biggest opening day, opening weekend & first week. All in the span of 6 years... This is not just my track record... This is ALL TIME RECORD !!!

100cr CLUB


1. Dabangg [2010]

2. Ready [2011]

 3. Bodyguard [2011]

4. Ek Tha Tiger [2012]

5. Dabangg 2 [2012]

 6. Jai Ho [2014]

7. Kick [2014]

8. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]
 
9. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015]

10. Sultan [2016]
11, Tubelight [2017]
12. Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]

.

200cr CLUB


1. Kick [2014]

2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]

3. Sultan [2016]

4. Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]

.

300cr CLUB


Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]

Sultan [2016]

Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]

.

100cr CLUB Distributor's Share


1. Ek Tha Tiger [2012]

2. Kick [2014]

3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]
 4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015]  5. Sultan [2016]
6. Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Jitne bakiyo ke 100 cr nett grossers hai usse zyada bhai ki 100cr DS grossers hai...

Megastar jo thehre...

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

And.......

4 Record Opener

6 Bumper Opener

7 Record Weekend

5 Record Firs Week
.
.
A new term should be invented.....Megastar ab chhota saa lagne laga hain.

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Megastar's raw star power can be seen in its full glory.

Jitna bada aadmi hai.. utna hi bada dil bhi hai

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
Heard that YRF makes stars from a long time, now Salmir make them great
+2 votes

6 100cr DS movies lol
And here people struggle to get 100cr net
Megastar's megastardom at its best
BTW loved seeing you using MB's punch dialouge
Its one of my fav dialouges

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+2 votes

3 movies 150 cr + distributed share. Highest by any actor only salman khan metter. And world biggest superstar srk ZERO

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
+1 vote

I have saved this post to look everyday

by Assistant Director (56k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan is building his own Top 20 Films list, by the time he will retire, only few films will be above him or won't be, whole list would be dominated by his films only. It's already 11 films dominating, by end of this decade, 4 more & few more after that.

Salman Ka Jalwaa

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0 votes

Congo Megastar and his fans.
Indeed a great track record.
But most watched movie of the decade????

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
0

Not theatrical alone. Gotta play safe there by using mega run of BB & Sultan on TV (repeats included) which no other films enjoyed.

Pre-Dangal, it was Bajrangi Bhaijaan which enjoyed that if you take theatrical alone.

0 votes

Superstar yes but megastar a definite no.

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0

Box office sultaan is justified and for megastar there is still way to go...

0

Actually there's no more way to go for Megastar. If he achieves even more than what he has done now, it will be welcome. Otherwise he has done pretty great job till now in changing his image from a playboy brat to the one who is actually influential in a right way for his age.

0

Different opinions different standard for megastar we have, what else I can say :/

0

Well that's what I am saying. Srk has a title already. He'll retire without anybody from his team or media or his fanbase asking for megastar tag. That's just how it is.

The play here is about giving titles to each individual.

0 votes

Best run by any actor even is now inarguable

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
...