Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,628 questions

245,783 answers

299,074 comments

396 users

Check out the much awaited trailer of Powerstar Pawan Kalyan starrer Agnyaathavaasi. A Trivikram's Celluloid on the big screens from 10th Jan.

+2 votes
83 views
asked Jan 7 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (253,139 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Awful trailer
After a opening day record i see this film failing bit wait no its a trivikram movie
So anything can happen

answered Jan 7 by SSk Production Accountant (24,715 points)
selected Jan 9 by suhas
0 votes

Trailer today and film on 10th Jan....Dont you think its too early to release it(Trailer)?....
Hope they can keep the momentum/buzz when you have big gap!!!!

answered Jan 7 by abbie Unit Manager (30,255 points)

This is how it is in the south. This trailer too was just for the fans. Even if it was not released the buzz wouldn't have any impact when it's already at the peak.

Teaser was released first na.

...