Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
191 views
1. PK [2014]
Cast: Aamir Khan & Anushka Sharma
Director: Rajkumar Hirani


2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Cast: Salman Khan, Harshaali Malhotra & Kareena Kapoor Khan
Director: Kabir Khan


3. Sultan
Cast: Salman Khan & Anushka Sharma
Director: Ali Abbas Zafar


4. Dangal
Cast: Aamir Khan, Zaira Wasim & Fatima Sana Sheikh
Director: Nitesh Tiwari


5. Tiger Zinda Hai
Cast: Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif
Director: Ali Abbas Zafar



Actors -
Salman Khan - 3



Actress -
Anushka Sharma - 2


Director -
Ali Abbas Zafar - 2
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Bro plz add Aamir.. U have added anuhka and Salman. no aamir

0

If Suhas has to Add Aamir....then this post will not have that much importance which it has now!!!!...
Anyway....Aamir is not added bcos in "Actor" category ....its our Bhaijaan who is leading as of now....
And Anushka is there bcos she is leading in "Actress" category.....

0

oh like that, I'm sorry...........

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It becomes more special that Salman delivers 300 Cr back to back every year, now this will be a trend that every year a 300 Cr will be expected from Salman......TIger Roars Loud.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

The Megastar Salman khan is unmatched he is the ultimate

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0 votes

Aamir opens new club and after that salman rules there. What a stardom.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0 votes

We call him megastar and he proves us to be true

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
0 votes

All 5 movies deserve this huge achievement... Hopefully Srk makes it to the list.. Have expectations from Zero

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0 votes

2nd fastest to cross 300 Cr in terms of net collection, gross wise will be the 4th after Dangal , PK & Bajrangi Bhaijaan after the end of week 4..
Waiting for Srk to join the list in coming years of now with Zero..

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

300cr club.........

Salman Khan - 3 films

Aamir Khan - 2 films.

Rest of Bollywood - GHANTA
.

TOO MUCH FUNNN....!

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
...