Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,126 questions

240,090 answers

290,481 comments

390 users

Ali Abbas Zafar becomes the first Bollywood director to get back to back 300cr nett grossers. Megastar Salman gets his 3rd with Tiger Zinda Hai.

+3 votes
132 views
asked Jan 7 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,407 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Congratulation both.
Hope bharat is 3rd 300 cr grosser become the first bollywood director to get three back to back 300 cr grosser.

answered Jan 7 by Ajay Location Manager (6,031 points)
selected Jan 10 by suhas
0 votes

So megastar is the only actor at the moment to have 3 300cr grossers absolutely insane
Ali abbas zaffar has the chance to have hattrivk 300cr grossers with bharat

answered Jan 7 by SSk Production Accountant (21,392 points)
0 votes

Congrats to both Ali and Salman for the unparalleled achievement

answered Jan 7 by shah Assistant Director (47,167 points)
0 votes

Its a very good movie.. Deserves 300 crore mark

answered Jan 7 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,101 points)
0 votes

Salman khan has proven it yet again He is the ultimate

answered Jan 7 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,227 points)
0 votes

Supreme acheivement. I had said it back in June only no matter what TZH will do 300cr. Hope it has enough legs to go past PK.

answered Jan 7 by Intense Producer (101,485 points)
...