• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+3 votes
132 views
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Congratulation both.
Hope bharat is 3rd 300 cr grosser become the first bollywood director to get three back to back 300 cr grosser.

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
selected by
0 votes

So megastar is the only actor at the moment to have 3 300cr grossers absolutely insane
Ali abbas zaffar has the chance to have hattrivk 300cr grossers with bharat

answered by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
0 votes

Congrats to both Ali and Salman for the unparalleled achievement

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
0 votes

Its a very good movie.. Deserves 300 crore mark

answered by Second Unit Director (73.1k points)
0 votes

Salman khan has proven it yet again He is the ultimate

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
0 votes

Supreme acheivement. I had said it back in June only no matter what TZH will do 300cr. Hope it has enough legs to go past PK.

answered by Producer (102k points)
...