• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.4k questions

245k answers

298k comments

696 users

+2 votes
268 views
asked in General by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Addthis
Follow Us Twitter logo link

Tiger Zinda Hai grossed 3.50-3.75 crore nett apprx on its third Friday which is a strong trend considering the sort of numbers that the film has put up so far. The drop is 70% from last Friday with chances of big growth on Saturday and Sundy. The film has grossed 295 crore nett so far in fifteen days

The drop is probably a little high to chase PK which is the the third highest NETT grosser ever. It probably had to fall more towards the 60% mark to challenge that film. For Tiger Zinda Hai to have a chance to go to the PK numbers it has to close the third week week at 320 crore nett which looks a tall order though huge growth on Saturday and Sunday may still give it a chance. A 330 crore nett finish looks the more realistic bet at the moment.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000

Friday - 11,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 15,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 18,00,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 7,75,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 6,00,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 85,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 2,95,04,00,000 apprx

0

Maharashtra ne trend kharab kar diya... 345 lag rha tha ab 325 -330 max

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good hold.

3rd week - 3.5+5.5+7.5+2.5+2.25+2+1.75 = 25 cr
Rest - 10 cr
325-330cr finish.

answered by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Steady.Less than 5 crores to make history with 3 × 300 in three successive years

answered by Assistant Director (48.9k points)
+1 vote

Good hold now weekend looking upto 18-20 Cr so final lifetime will be in the range of 330-335 Cr..

answered by Director (128k points)
0

Footfall
Any Idea?

0

Gross will be going to remain same or even lower than Bajrangi Bhaijaan so FFs will be expected between 3.05-3.15cr ..

0

max around 16 cr 3rd weekend.

0 votes

Very good hold. Congrats Salman fans.

answered by Star (141k points)