Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+3 votes
184 views
taran adarsh
@taran_adarsh
·
3h
#TigerZindaHai is a SUCCESS STORY Overseas... Total after Week 2: $ 17.46 mn [₹ 110.67 cr]...
USA-Canada: $ 5.203 mn
UAE-GCC: $ 6.002 mn
UK: $ 1.989 mn
RoW: $ 4.266 mn
Few cinemas yet to report. #TZH

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/949293565582090241
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

yeh saale Taran ko kabhi full detail milti bhi hai??

**

Few cinemas yet to report.

**

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
+1 vote

Local non actor all set to get 3 rd 20 ml and 500 crore grosser ww.

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
0 votes

Under performed....in overseas...
Expected 25-30 $ million....

But jitna v hua bhut h 20$ million

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
–1 vote

This is the lowest numbers from overseas in last 5 years (Christmas release)..
Dhoom 3 -32 m$
PK - 48m$
Dilwale+ Bajirao- 40 m$+
Dangal 230 m$+
And TZH is struggling to get 20M$ ...

by Director (128k points)
0

So what even with only 4 Indian movies quota per year Aamir name is enough to ensure a small film like secret superstar to get a release in China that is enough , and we also know that it is too much to expect big numbers from China but still a solid start with wider release is almost confirmed for Secret Superstar..

0

@deepak
FYI, We never call Salman the no1 in overseas markets. He's no1 in domestic and WW..... And we have enough statistics to prove it. Wanna see???

0

Tiger we have same number of prove Aamir is also no. 1 in India coming to overseas I have just gave answer to this post as you will also agree on this that Tzh is a let down in Overseas & missed a big opportunity but don't know why some people always misunderstand the answer & start arguement..

0

We start arguing due to the tone of your ans. And undoubtedly Aamir has more overseas pull than Salman. We have never denied that....

...