Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,410 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Ratings of Salman Khan, Akshay Kumar and Shahrukh Khan's TV shows (last week).....

+4 votes
217 views
BB11 Weekend Ka Vaar - 2.3

The Great Indian Laughter Challenge - 0.5

Ted Talks India Nayi Soch - 0.4
.
.
.
https://twitter.com/isalilsand/status/949239032097075200
https://twitter.com/isalilsand/status/949238799069937664
asked Jan 5 in Television by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,569 points)
92% Accept Rate

kissi srk fan se ppoooochhh ... they will make you believe that 0.4 is bigger than 2.3 or they'll bring a new angle to this whole thing

Bechare kar bhi kya sakte hai? Naa BO pe kuch aa raha hai aur nhi TV pe!

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Theres an interview where srk so arrogantly says hes the best host on television. I mean what the fcuk is wrong with you man? You can't even get one show successful and you talk so big.
Akki ka kya hai.. hes not in the manjor leagues.

Salman Khan is a superstar and a genuine one.

answered Jan 5 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,675 points)
selected Jan 14 by TIGER- the real king
+3 votes

Salman is No 1 both in BOLLYWOOD and TV-Bollyrena

answered Jan 5 by shah Executive Producer (61,552 points)
+2 votes

World biggest megastar tv rating 0.4 hahaha

answered Jan 5 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)

its nothing but a lesson for everyone .... arrogance .... kabhe last nahe karti ....

+2 votes

Bhai jaan even rocking in tv...

One thing
This season of big boss 11 is huge hit on tv....
Rocks in trp.

answered Jan 5 by power Assistant Director (46,426 points)
0 votes

Well to view the appeal and success of Ted Talks.. Tv is not rhe only measure for sure.. Big Boss is full of entertainment.. It is bound to be huge.. Ted talks have more impact on digital media.. Hotstar, Site of Ted Talks.. In TV ted talks is hosted in 6-7 channels simultaneously.. Hope u got my point..

answered Jan 6 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,323 points)

yes you do have a point..