• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+8 votes
278 views
1.TZH day 3 - 45.50cr

2. Dangal day 3 - 41.29cr

3. PRDP day 1 - 39.32cr

4. Bajrangi Bhaijaan day 3 - 38.53cr

5. Pk day 3 - 38.39cr

6. Sultan day 5 - 38.21cr

7. Sultan day 2 - 37.25cr

8. Sultan day 1 - 36.59cr

9. Sultan day 4 - 36.50cr

10. TZH day 4 - 36.50cr

11. HNY day 1 - 36.31cr.

12. TZH day 2 - 35.25cr
.
.
Megastar SALMAN KHAN - 9

Rest of Bollywood - only 3
.
Too much Funnnnn.......!
.
.
.
Boxofficeindia.com
asked in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by
0

OK.. Isme kumud mishra ke bhi 6 films hai.. Uska kyun Zikr nahi kiya?

0

Mishraji k liye aap alag se post banane ki zehmat utha sakte h. Mujhe koi geela-shikwa nhi h.

0

Bhai twitter pe copy paste karu kya?? Tumhari mehnat meri tweet

0

Arre Kyu nhi? Ye sab Bhai ka mehnat hai Mera nhi...

12 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Yeh toh stardom ki baat hai bhaiya... bhai ki jati nahi aur bakiyo ko aati nahi

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
selected by
0

Iss post ko toh zamke pad hi rahe h negative votes aur ab aapke ans pe bhi... Hahaha... Haters k jalte dekh maza aa gaya.

0

idhar koi nahi dikh raha rone ke liye... bas bhai ke fans hai

0

Aakhir kis moonh se royenge yaha pe? Bas negative votes karke frustration nikal rahe hai haters.

+4 votes

Tiger shining bright

answered by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
+3 votes

Wait
Race 3
Add 35cr + 3 Days(Probably 45 cr + 3 Day Eid Weekend)

answered by Location Manager (6.5k points)
+3 votes

That is called sheer dominance no one can withstand I mean no one He is the ultimate and unmatched

answered by Production Accountant (22.3k points)
+3 votes

Bhai ka JALWA.....

answered by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+3 votes


And this is for your work @Tiger ...

answered by Second Unit Director (79.9k points)
+3 votes

Wow ise kehte stardom with average content this happening imagine what will happen if bhai gets Content oriented movies like Dangal or 3idiots

answered by Set Designer (2k points)
0

Lekin grandy... they have finalised eid... please convince Ali about coming on xmas.....

0

bus theek hai ..salman khan tak paigham pohcha diya jayega.... waise bhe 6-7 maheenay main VFX work pura nahe hoga inse. even if they start shooing in march...and shoot will november

0

@Grandy my mahn how will u send to salman

0

through telepathy

+3 votes

ok so get ready for the Race 3
list of above 40cr days will be made and salman khan will have 4 in the list while rest of them will have 1...... and the list of 35cr plus will have 12 as opposed to 3 from them bollywood folks. just few more months wait

answered by Star (146k points)
+3 votes

Salman is LEGEND when it comes to BOX OFFICE, rest all follows him......

answered by Location Manager (7k points)
+2 votes

Tiger ....bna ghayal tiger.....
Or haters ko kiya pagal....

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+2 votes

Tiger is alive.....

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
+2 votes

Alright let's do this.
HNY was the first film to do ₹35cr Nett in Single Day. Since then SRK has no solo good WOM commercial film on Holiday, so he is ruled out. Yeah if Dwarf get that WOM, he is going to get 2 or 3 35cr plus days at year end.
Now comes to Aamir. Since HNY his two films released on Non Holiday giving no chance of 35 plus day. Unlike SRK he got that WOM, and scored on the Sundays of respective weekend he got. He was unlucky that Christmas for PK fell on 7th Day and Dangal on Sunday. So mhe missed 2 there.

And yeah you don't expect 35 from Rest Bollywood anytime soon.
And for Salman yeah he got 3 of those ₹35cr on Eid Day, 1 on Xmas, 1 on Day after Diwali and 3 on Sunday. Sultan Saturday he got that but then was a dream date.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

oh ok ...in that case ...srk now has 10 films in the top 35cr+ single days.... yeah the record will clearly show this. fan was 35cr+, JHMS was 35cr+

0

Holiday, Sunday, Eid, commercial and blah blah blah.....do not others get Sundays or holidays??? Aur kitna royoge trade analyst sahab???

And for your kind information, Bhai has crossed 35cr thrice or twice on complete non holiday. Did your Gigastar has ever crossed even 25cr on non holiday???

0

ye aaadmi dil se jala hua hai salman khan k against.... a pre requisite of being a srk fan

0

The most strange part is he's not hesitating to **** Aamir and Aamirians against Bhai.... Wohi Aamir jisko neecha dikhaye bina iska guzara nhi hota tha kuch dino pehle tak.... Hahaha