Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
118 views
Today IPL teams will submit the list of players they will retain in IPL auction

Maximum 3 players can be retained, although team could retain 2 players only too

Predict which player will every team retain

Answer with maximum correct guesses will be selected as Best Answer..!!
closed with the note: time's up..!!
in Sports Related by Mega Star (218k points)
96% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Narine, Lynn, Gambhir?

0

ok so, Gambhir wont be signed acc to reports. Who else?

0

Robin Uthappa.......

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRH - Warner , Rashid khan & Buvi
RCB - Kohli , ABD & Chahal
KKR - Lynn , Russail & Narine
DD - Shreyas , D Cock & Pant.
KXIP- Maxwell , Miller & Akshar.
MI - Rohit , Hardik & Bumrah
Rajasthan- Smith , Rahane & Rahul Tripathi
Chennai- Dhoni , Jadeja & Raina.

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+1 vote

It's very difficult to answer as According to IPL GC rules players like Kohli Rohit Market value is above 15 cr easily but if They are Retained following GC rules they can't get more than 15 cr so that means They get way more than what is quoted and also that money isn't deduced by from Franchises purse and that's why Franchises like KXIP DD were having objections with Retention
If I have to just name retention within going into the dynamics of Rules released by GC then it would as follows
CSK - MS Dhoni Raina Jadeja (15 11 7 Cr ) but they would get more that what is quoted
RCB - Kohli ABD Chahal ( 15 11 7 Cr ) All three would get more than what is quoted
MI - Rohit Hardik Krunal ( 15 cr 11 cr 3 cr ) Won't be retaining Bumrah as Bumrah must have not agreed at 7 cr Price or Even Hardik at 7 cr
SRH - Warner Bhuvi Rashid ( 15 11 7 Cr ) Perfect Price for all three and very much close to their market value
DD - Morris De Kock (12.5 Cr 8.5 Cr ) Perfect Price for their Market Value
KKR - Only one Retention Sunil Narine (12.5 Cr ) will use 3 RTMs
KXIP - No Retention .Will use 3 RTMs
RR - Smith Rahane should be Two Retention for 21 cr .Then use 3 RTMs

by Producer (103k points)