Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+4 votes
447 views

Tiger Zinda Hai is heading to be the biggest NETT grosser for Salman Khan as its business will go past the 300 crore nett mark and Sultan over the weekend and then will also cross the 316 crore nett of Bajrangi Bhaijaan probably by the end of the third week. 

The film has held very well on its second Tuesday with business of 7 crore nett. The drop from Friday is just around 40% which is excellent considering there was also a huge holiday yesterday. It was the first real working day post the Xmas and New Year when majority of the offices will be open after the break. There was a chance that it could see the first big drop but that did not happen.

The figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date with second Tuesday early estimate is as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000 

Friday - 11,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 15,00,00,000  apprx

Sunday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 18,00,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 7,00,00,000 apprx (Early Estimate)

Second Week - 73,50,00,000 apprx (Five Days)

GRAND TOTAL - 2,79,54,00,000 apprx

Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3553
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
82% Accept Rate
+2

Go Tiger...

For those haters who were orgasming to write him off after Tubelight...

0

did anyone notice BOI increased monday figure to 18cr.....

+1

Because Rentrak gave Monday as 18.04 cr which was given by Taran Adarsh . YRF has acquired Rentrak services for every big movie of theirs

10 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

couldn't have asked for more..... !! bus ab 7cr se neechay na kar daina kal final figure main.
the movie will remain on this level....now.....6+5 = 290cr after two weeks
week 2 = 84cr , bajrangi bhaijaan had 86cr week 2.
now in worst case 65% drop in week 3 will mean around 33cr week 3. 17cr week 4 and week 5 combined

290cr + 50cr = 340cr

meaning PK is totally within reach.

P.S. i can be totally wrong as well.....

im just readying this line again and again.... this line is so much happiness for me.

:There was a chance that it could see the first big drop but that did not happen. :
by Star (151k points)
selected by
0

I am a conservative predictor and I am known for my accurate predictions here

0

Yes yes I know very well those accurate prediction and what kind of accurate prediction it was? Plz tell u call underestimation a accurate prediction

0

ha conservative predictor has been changing the prediction a while now

0

Yes changing colours again and again is conservative mode for him

+3 votes

Three consecutive years of 300cr films. Congrats Salim Khan fans, his son is doing good.

by Director (122k points)
+3 votes

Now I am sure tzh will cross Pk by the end of its run and it has outside chance to touch 350cr fingers crossed so simply tzh hai shut every haters mouth and did the unexpected

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+3 votes

BB will be crossed. PK is the next stop. In all probabilities it shall be done too.

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

21 crores to cross Sultan
36 to Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Hope the movie goes past Bajrangi Bhaijaan by a huge margin.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

very good hold..hope it cross 330 cr..

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
0

0

@kent.. Don't worry mahn it's a cool name.. And iam a hema fan too [ inspire of to skin show from her in her entire career ( right suhas? ) , She is beautiful ] .

0

@charlie I got the message.

0

U understand me suhas.. Inspite of my typos

+1 vote

Now PK is the target but it will be tough.

by Location Manager (6k points)
0

Not a tough pk is in range now 340 is done now u wait and watch

+1 vote

Great run for Tiger Zinda hain.

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0 votes
by Production Designer (15.6k points)
–1 vote

Dangal 2nd January (Monday) figure was 13 Cr which drop to 10 Cr level on Tuesday & that time BOI commentary was like this is the first day where holiday period was over so why in case of TZH holiday period was over a day before compare to Dangal (may be for sport drama & action movies , holiday period was different for both genre)...

Coming to TZH performance till now the film is not showing any single big drop means WOM is doing the real good work & TZH still in race to cross PK net figure (gross will be not possible to beat)..

by Director (128k points)
0

Bro kyunki BOI 400 cr expect kar raha tha.
Wom is extraordinary for dangal.