• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65k questions

244k answers

296k comments

395 users

+3 votes
108 views
YEARS FOOTFALLS TOTAL FOOTFALLS (in CRORE)
1994-1999 Hum Aapke Hain Koun = 7,39,62,000
Chaand Kaa Tukdaa = 30,53,000 
Andaz Apna Apna = 58,14,000 
Sangdil Sanam = 9,48,000 
Karan Arjun = 2,99,13,000 
Veergati = 62,43,000  
Yeh Majhdhaar = 3,19,000  
Khamoshi The Musical = 62,76,000  
Jeet = 1,73,26,000  
Judwaa = 1,36,34,000  
Auzaar = 58,07,000  
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya = 1,56,20,000  
Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai = 97,81,000  
Bandhan = 1,07,64,000  
Jaanam Samjha Karo = 71,43,000  
Biwi No.1 = 1,97,43,000  
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam = 1,78,53,000  
Hello Brother = 80,75,000  
Hum Saath Saath Hain = 2,85,18,000
28,07,92,000 
(28.07cr)
2000-2009 Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge = 1,33,17,000  
Chal Mere Bhai = 83,65,000  
Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega = 1,04,28,000  
Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye = 45,48,000  
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke = 1,19,02,000  
Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge = 63,54,000  
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam = 81,32,000  
Yeh Hai Jalwa = 30,09,000  
Tere Naam = 70,66,000  
Baghban = 79,73,000  
Garv - Pride & Honour = 59,17,000  
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi = 1,04,81,000  
Phir Milenge = 6,64,000  
Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa = 24,47,000  
Lucky No Time For Love = 52,09,000  
Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya? = 79,65,000  
No Entry = 1,32,35,000  
Kyon Ki = 39,32,000  
Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar = 5,67,000  
Jaan-E-Mann = 66,80,000  
Baabul = 42,86,000  
Salaam-E-Ishq = 54,09,000  
Partner = 1,44,78,000  
Marigold = 1,61,000  
God Tussi Great Ho = 27,96,000  
Heroes = 27,95,000  
Yuvvraaj = 35,98,000  
Wanted = 1,32,16,000  
Main Aurr Mrs Khanna = 12,44,000  
London Dreams = 45,40,000
19,07,14,000 
(19.07cr)
2010-2015 Veer = 73,47,000  
Dabangg = 2,50,86,000  
Ready = 1,84,52,000  
Bodyguard = 2,21,48,000  
Ek Tha Tiger = 2,47,39,000  
Dabangg 2 = 2,05,28,000  
Jai Ho = 1,43,98,000  
Kick = 2,41,92,000  
Bajrangi Bhaijaan = 3,54,17,000 
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo = 2,27,63,000
Sultan = 3,23,43,000
Tubelight = 1,15,00,000*
25,19,83,000*
(25.19cr)
1996-2015 GRAND TOTAL FOOTFALLS 72,34,89,000
(72.34cr)

Megastar Salman Khan  in course to cross 30cr footfall in this decade. A mega achievement indeed.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/india-footfalls.php?actorid=5&role=24
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (248k points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

27 movies with 1 crore plus footfalls in 24 years.With Tzh, Saajan, Sanambewafa, Mpk ; he will have 30 plus films.

answered by Assistant Director (48.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

Last decade average record...

But overall excellent record.....

answered by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
0 votes

Excellent record and all movies above 1cr footfalls in this decade except one.

answered by Production Accountant (20.3k points)
...