Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
119 views
TOTAL FILMS [1994 - 2017]

62*

TOTAL DOMESTIC NETT GROSS
[Including Tiger Zinda Hai Estimate]
Rs. 31,44,39,70,000*
[Rs. 3144.39cr]
TOTAL DOMESTIC GROSS
[Excluding Tiger Zinda Hai]
Rs. 40,77,12,70,000*
[Rs. 4077.12cr]
TOTAL DISTRIBUTOR SHARE
[Excluding Tiger Zinda Hai]
Rs. 15,65,88,50,000 
[Rs. 1565.88cr]
TOTAL WORLDWIDE GROSS
[Including Tiger Zinda Hai Estimate]
Rs. 54,81,98,43,000 
[Rs. 5481.98cr]
FOOTFALLS
[Excluding Tiger Zinda Hai Estimate]
72,34,89,000 
[72.34cr from 61 films]
HITS 25
SUCCESSES 32
TOTAL OVERSEAS GROSS
[Excluding Tiger Zinda Hai Estimate]
Rs. 10,65,93,03,000 
[Rs. 1065.93cr]
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/actor.php?actorid=5
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He is going to better the already great records year by year

by Assistant Director (56k points)
selected by
0 votes

Baazigar chala gaya, lekin uski aatmaa yahin reh gayi, suhas bhai me :p

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0

I don't get that reference here.

0

Bazigar also used to provide detailed stats......so, ye post dekh ke uski yaad aa gayi.......

0 votes

Nice work...

Well done Bhai.....die hard fan

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

Now this is a huge number and will increase further.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)