Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+2 votes
178 views
All time top 15 Overseas second weekend collection:-

1) Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $4.80 Million,

2) Dangal - 4.35 Million,

3) Dhoom 3 - $4.03 Million,

4) PK - $3.95 Million,

5) Dilwale - $3.80 Million,

6) Bajirao Mastani - $3.25 Million,

7) 3 Idiots - $3.00 Million,

8) My Name Is Khan - $2.95 Million,

9) Chennai Express - $2.90 Million,

10) Sultan - 2.84 Million

11) Tiger Zinda Hain - $2.65 Million.

12) Bang Bang - $2.63 Million

13) Prem Ratan Dhan Pao - $2.50 Million,

14) Happy New Year - $2.32 Million

15) Ae Dil Hain Mushkil - $2.07 Million,
Source Link: www.boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+3 votes

In top 8 movies only bajrangi bhaijaan movie release on eid and all others are chrismas release. And benefit in new year weekend in chrismas release in overseas.
But bajrangi bhaijaan movie is top in 2nd weekend irrespective release on eid. Its says all things.

by Production Designer (15.4k points)
+1 vote

Wow man nice information....

Bajrangi bhaijaan rocks

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
+1 vote

As per BOI, TZH 1st Week OS = $ 12.50 M

As per BOI, post 10 days it is = $ 15.50 M

2nd weekend is $ 3 M, not $ 2.65?? It should be 7th or 8th, CORRECT IT

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

BOI took estimate higher, Taran Adarsh tweeted $15.15 million till now. So its 2.65 million

0

You wrote source BoxOfficeindia.com & taking figures of taran?

0

Actually Taran Adarsh bhi likhna chahiye tha

0 votes

Mnik and 3 idiots are still in top 10 is enough to tell that how much strong they both performed at overseas.

by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

Noticeable drop at overseas.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
–1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan wasn't atg only because of Bahubali and Drishyam

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)