Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,045 questions

251,737 answers

308,048 comments

396 users

Big breaking ! Srk - Anand L Rai movie title announce tomorrow.

+3 votes
434 views asked Dec 31, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Production Accountant (20,939 points)
98% Accept Rate

Har har mahadev......meerut wala pandit aa rha h...dil p cha jaane

title is gonna be "Zara Tasveer Se Tu"

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Title announce and the first look revealing tomorrow..Yaar achi movie ho

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,093 points)
selected Feb 28 by Ajay
+1 vote

oh this makes me so happy! have been hearing for a while that it'll come out on 1st Jan, now it's official.

hope they nail it. this movie needs all the positivity it can get.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,724 points)
+1 vote

Huge star cast
Never seen before VFX
Double shift work of operating two Twitter account by himself - Srk doing all of these thing except selection of good movies.
It's good that fans are still hoping for a good movies which they are waiting from ages but it is not going to remain same for ever.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)
+1 vote

Title should be desi.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,650 points)
+1 vote

Very Eager to see this film....... All the best from Thugs Team........

answered Jan 1 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,047 points)
+1 vote

Why Srk has to show posters almost a year early...... why can't he stick to that 45-Days before release normal schedule..... will hype excitement of fans/audience so much & then when film fails to deliver, everything which is done looks stupid.

Has full faith on ALR, loved all his films, don't know how he will perform as now he is having one of the biggest superstar as compared to his earlier films.

All The best to Srk & his fans...... it's time u guys also taste some success.

answered Jan 1 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,935 points)
0 votes

Now let’s see how it goes. I hope title is not baaaua or bauna. I like rangbaaz....most probably this is going to be it. So SRK likes 1st Jan it seems.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Intense Director (128,465 points)
0 votes

two things..... i can judge...

1- srk is behaving like how he behaved when he made ra.one.
2- the word has gotten to them that there is so much negativity around the movie... and they want to change that ... by planting a seed in audience's mind.... the posters or teaser will be released..... and it will be glossy .... and completely what audience / fans / haters / grand novas are not expecting

but... jitna bhe glossy bana lo.... srk as a dwarf suit nahe karay ga. this will be srk's tubelight...

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (154,702 points)
0 votes

Stupid way to announce thats all I gotta say

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,296 points)
0 votes

Hopefully title isn't as lame as these tweets.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Rowdy Set Designer (2,003 points)
0 votes

Finally bhaiyon!! Breaking news of the year jokes aside, hoping for a good title not bauna type.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,861 points)
0 votes

Finally.....!!!!!

answered Jan 1 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,106 points)
0 votes

Bauna or dwarf may be.... double role..

answered Jan 1 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
0 votes

Hope the title of the film is good.

SRK needs to fire his marketing team, and hire new people. He should have just released the poster with the title and character looks, without having to build the hype of poster release.

answered Jan 1 by ashchamp16 Costume designer (1,085 points)