Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 461 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 232 points
  3. SSk - 229 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 220 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 187 points
  6. shah - 180 points
  7. Rancho - 138 points
  8. Roman - 138 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 125 points
  10. Ajay - 115 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  12. suraj.j - 76 points
  13. Seinfeld - 75 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  15. devendran - 68 points
  16. Vivek Rai - 65 points
  17. Maniac01 - 64 points
  18. playboy - 52 points
  19. nitesh singh - 51 points
  20. Santosh - 46 points
  21. mr.hola - 46 points
  22. power - 45 points
  23. Suhas - 44 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
136 views
Just Sheer Talent wise imo he is more Talented than Kohli but he lacks the game sense , fitness standard, perseverance ,patience like Kohli
Now Doubt now his game has improved a lot and he is one of the best batsman in Limited Overs Cricket right now but still he hasn't achieved what he could have .He is 30 now and now I don't think he can become Legend of the game like Kohli
in Sports Related by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate
0

Agree with you.

0

Initially I used to like him but not now.

4 Answers

+3 votes

Flat pitch do banda 300 ke Kareeb Marega.. Warna dressing room mein chill Karega... Mediocre talent.

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

100% agree. Had he been more consistent he could have become a permanent test player too. Such talent and such timing.....he is a late bloomer. Even kohlo had admitted in one of his interviews.....no one times the ball better than RS.

by Director (140k points)
0 votes

Rohit Sharma is easily an underachiever regarding his talent but to say him as the most talented of the generation can't be agreed

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
0 votes

As they say he is a flat track bully. Virat Kohli is the most talented batsman's of this generation according to me.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)