Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,628 questions

245,776 answers

299,066 comments

396 users

Your two most awaited movies of 2018

+4 votes
371 views
Mine is Race3 and Total Dhamaal
asked Dec 31, 2017 in Announcements by shah Assistant Director (58,878 points)
99% Accept Rate

21 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My 2 most Awaited Films which I will never miss even I have to pay more!!


But my FDFS

answered Dec 31, 2017 by abbie Unit Manager (30,255 points)
selected Jan 2 by shah

Bhaisaab.. Salman ki film hai , cleavage show toh expect nahi Kar rahe aap?

+4 votes

Thugs of Hindostan and 2Point0

answered Dec 31, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
+2 votes

Dwarf and Race 3................

answered Dec 31, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,972 points)
+2 votes

2.0
TOH
.. ...........

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Rowdy Set Designer (1,909 points)
edited Dec 31, 2017 by Rowdy
+2 votes

Thugs of Hindustan and SRK - ALR Movie

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Killer Production Accountant (25,716 points)
+1 vote

Thugs of hindostan starring legend khan.......

answered Dec 31, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,033 points)
+1 vote

Well i had so much excitement for 2.0 but the makers killed it
So now
Race 3
Thugs of Hindustan

answered Dec 31, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (24,715 points)
+1 vote

Padmavati
2.0
These two are my most awaited movie just for seeing Grand Scale Storytelling and I am huge fan of Robot .Also Padmavati Trailer was awesome
Then comes Race-3 nd Thugs

answered Dec 31, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
+1 vote

TOH and Race 3 for me.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,158 points)
+1 vote

Not two, but more:
Toh
Padmavati
Race3
Super 30
2.0

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Intense Producer (114,014 points)
+1 vote

Race 3 on eid
Total dhamal on Diwali
are the best things coming on that date

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,013 points)
+1 vote

Dwarf and Dutt biopic......

answered Dec 31, 2017 by saransh Unit Manager (30,678 points)
+1 vote

Thugs Dwarf and Race 3..........

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,644 points)
+1 vote

1) Dwarf
2) Dwarf
3) TOH

answered Dec 31, 2017 by lucifer Production Accountant (28,860 points)
+1 vote

Captain nawab and thugs of Hindustan.. And Padmavat also.

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,908 points)
+1 vote

&

answered Jan 1 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,550 points)
+1 vote
  1. Race 3

  2. Baaghi 2

answered Jan 1 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,117 points)
0 votes

1 - ALLAH DUHAI HAI ....song .... featuring salman khan.
2 - Race 3 movie
3 - padmavati
4 - 2.0
5 - dhadak

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,690 points)
0 votes
  1. Padmavati
  2. Race 3
answered Dec 31, 2017 by Ajay Production Designer (13,686 points)
0 votes

Padmavati

Race 3

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,051 points)
0 votes

Thugs of HINDOSTAN
Dutt biopic

answered Dec 31, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)