• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+2 votes
83 views
I have watched Anand,Souten, Aradhana and Haathi Mere Saathi and like all.Anand made me so emotional and I like him in the role
asked in Old by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Rajesh khanna is my fav actor among older superstars
my fav film of rajesh khanna is ittefaq

Upar Aaka Neeche Kaka

answered by Casting Director (18.9k points)
selected by
0

Haven't watched it, will watch soon

+1

Its good suspense movie ahead of its time but bcz of superstardom of Rajesh khanna it sailed through recently there was remake of his movie do watch it

+2 votes

Not seen many but Anand is the one for me.
Baaumoshay zindagi badi Joni chahiye, lambi nahi!

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+2 votes

Aradhna, safar,anand, ittefaq, aavishkar and amar prem

answered by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Haathi mere saathi amazing movie for me. Because animal and human love shown very intelligently by the director.

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0

Yes, the lyrics of nafrat ke dunya is also too emotional

+1 vote

For me definitely Anand.

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)