Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

BOI has updated Tiger Zinda Hai page.

+3 votes
290 views
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3689

First day - ₹ 34.12 cr
First weekend - ₹ 114.91 cr
asked Dec 29, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Production Accountant (20,939 points)
98% Accept Rate

Just missed the 115cr weekend mark but man it is still a superb weekend.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Tiger Zinda Hai is another bumper opener for Megastar SALMAN.....So, Megastar has delivered 6 bumper openers in this.... And all the other stars have delivered equal number of bumper openers, combined.

answered Dec 30, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,927 points)
selected Feb 28 by Ajay
+4 votes

This Tiger Zinda Hai report page.......!!

answered Dec 29, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (154,702 points)
+2 votes

So far so good, hope it maintains to run well for a long time

answered Dec 29, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,612 points)

Today 12 cr.

What do you think of 12 cr?

+2 votes

Today Around 12.5cr will be the collections.

answered Dec 30, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)