Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+3 votes
150 views
Below are top fifteen first Thursday collection all time:-

1) Prem Ratan Dhan Pao (Hindi) - 39.32 crore (1st Day Holiday),

2) Sultan - 37.31 crore (2nd Day Holiday),

3) PK - 27.50 crore (Holiday),

4) Raees - 26.25 crore (2nd Day Holiday),

5) Bang Bang (Hindi) - 24.40 crore (1st Day Holiday),

6) Ra.one (Hindi) - 22.89 crore (2nd Day Holiday),

7) Bahubali 2 (Hindi) - 22.75 crore (Enhanced ticket rates),

8) Agneepath - 21.72 crore (1st Day Holiday),

9) Dangal (Hindi) - 19.75 crore (Enhanced ticket rates),

10) Bodyguard - 18.80 crore (2nd Day Holiday),

11) Chennai Express - 18.40 crore (Holiday),

12) Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 15.60 crore,

13) Tiger Zinda Hain - 15.44 crore (Enhanced ticket rates),

14) Kaabil - 15.40 crore (2nd Day Holiday),

15) Kick - 14 crore (Enhanced ticket rates)

15) Dhoom 3 (Hindi) - 13.50 crore (Enhanced ticket rates),
Source Link: www.boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

TZH collection should be around 13.5cr today.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Tzh continues to score big

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
0 votes

Are bhai y are u targeting tzh? Stop tagging it as enhanced Ticket prices I think you are doing it intentionally

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)